Anhe, China Page

Other names: 安河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.2662 Longitude 105.4322 Altitude (feet) 5213
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 56E Altitude (meters) 1588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9241

Weather Charts


Anhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anshan (1.1 nm)
Huangyang Goukou (1.5 nm)
Luojiadi Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Changgou (2.2 nm)
Fenglu (2.9 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.3 nm)
Weishi (1.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiayuanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.4 nm)
Lijiawan (3.0 nm)
Jianjiagou (3.2 nm)
Hougouli (3.3 nm)
Fengling (3.0 nm) Linkouli (1.0 nm)
Liuba (3.2 nm)
Yangbali (3.8 nm)
Dongjiahe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Kang County
14.7 nm W Wudu District
30.8 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
32.5 nm S Bikou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:41 2016