Zuoguo, China Page

Other names: 作果

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9164 Longitude 98.3056 Altitude (feet) 12998
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 98° 18' 20E Altitude (meters) 3961
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiba (2.1 nm)
Rebaruowa (3.0 nm)
Guojinguo (1.2 nm)
Ruguo (1.8 nm)
Lagongguo (2.2 nm)
Reyiluo (2.7 nm)
Gezhui (3.2 nm)
Rendading (3.7 nm)
Zhonggeluo (4.1 nm)
Azhachong (4.2 nm)
Riwacongqing (0.8 nm)
Lingzhusi (1.5 nm)
Jirisi (3.7 nm)
Zong'e (0.7 nm)
Nisiding (0.9 nm)
Decaiguo (1.0 nm)
Beitang (1.0 nm)
Babi (4.2 nm)
Daxuanguo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 72 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Co'nga
16.2 nm W Sanor
16.2 nm E Lura, Tibet
18.9 nm SE Gartog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:57 2016