Jirisi, China Page

Other names: 纪日寺

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9435 Longitude 98.3690 Altitude (feet) 13697
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 98° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 4174
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Jirisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagongguo (2.2 nm)
Riwacongqing (3.0 nm)
Ruguo (3.1 nm)
Guojinguo (3.1 nm)
Rendading (3.3 nm)
Reyiluo (3.6 nm)
Zuoguo (3.7 nm)
Cheridang (1.0 nm)
Zuotuoluo (1.2 nm)
Azhachong (2.2 nm)
Rixi (2.8 nm)
Rixicun (3.0 nm)
Dongba (3.3 nm)
Zhonggeluo (3.3 nm)
Tuoma (1.3 nm)
Zuowo (1.4 nm)
Laimugong (1.6 nm)
Qiudachong (2.4 nm)
Lingzhusi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 74 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Co'nga
12.9 nm E Lura, Tibet
18.2 nm SE Gartog
17.3 nm E Zangxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016