Ziwu, China Page

Other names: 孜吾

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0289 Longitude 89.3791 Altitude (feet) 13644
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 89° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 4158
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1697

Weather Charts


Ziwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ziwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqi (4.1 nm)
Xiajue (4.2 nm)
Delin (1.9 nm)
Zhalin (3.0 nm)
Qiajiu (3.3 nm)
Dangga (3.7 nm)
Hongqi (4.4 nm)
Maya (4.5 nm)
Nawulanggang (4.5 nm)
Zhaxipu (4.4 nm)
Wuxing (4.6 nm)
Kangqing (2.5 nm)
Zhaxikang (3.2 nm)
Nukang (3.4 nm)
Kule (3.8 nm)
Tangmai (2.0 nm)
Kaka Nongchang (2.0 nm)
Rending (3.8 nm)
Gongzhuo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 19 nm N 349 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 81 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 113 nm S 140 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Karmai
9.4 nm SE Drongtse Monastery
10.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
9.7 nm NE Kardoi
10.7 nm NW Norbukyungzê
10.1 nm W Wangdain
12.4 nm S Gyinkar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016