Nukang, China Page

Other names: 努康

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0380 Longitude 89.4431 Altitude (feet) 12906
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 17N Long (DMS) 89° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 3933
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Nukang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmai (2.9 nm)
Delin (2.9 nm)
Ziwu (3.4 nm)
Kule (2.0 nm)
Jicai (2.3 nm)
Qiajiu (2.8 nm)
Shangjin (3.2 nm)
Hongqi (4.4 nm)
Maya (4.4 nm)
Nawulanggang (4.4 nm)
Jiana (1.4 nm)
Yayi (3.3 nm)
Zuode (3.8 nm)
Kangqing (2.2 nm)
Zhaxikang (2.5 nm)
Yangbai (3.1 nm)
Kaka Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Rending (3.6 nm)
Fanqiong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 20 nm N 339 Tibet Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 78 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 112 nm S 141 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Karmai
6.7 nm NE Kardoi
7.1 nm SE Drongtse Monastery
8.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
11.3 nm SE Gyantse
12.8 nm SE Gyantse County
12.7 nm NW Norbukyungzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:51 2016