Zhuamu, China Page

Other names: 抓木

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2666 Longitude 88.5421 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zhuamu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuamu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuamu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bading (3.0 nm)
Danarukui (3.0 nm)
Longsang (5.6 nm)
Rega (2.3 nm)
Zhaxiding (3.0 nm)
Tama (3.0 nm)
Nianxu (3.7 nm)
Qianglin (4.1 nm)
Guoyang (5.0 nm)
Qingzhe (6.0 nm)
Jiangqingze (3.6 nm)
Tangbai (3.7 nm)
Jilai (3.7 nm)
Kangsha (5.1 nm)
Chencun (3.0 nm)
Dawanuma (4.4 nm)
Bochang (5.0 nm)
Sixiong (6.0 nm)
Jiaqiong (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 40 nm E 82 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Narthang Monastery
14.2 nm N Rinqênzê
12.8 nm SW Gêding
13.5 nm SW Zêsum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:22 2016