Qingzhe, China Page

Other names: 青者

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3636 Longitude 88.5178 Altitude (feet) 12670
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 49N Long (DMS) 88° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 3861
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2100

Weather Charts


Qingzhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingzhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingzhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxia (1.6 nm)
Wujian (2.7 nm)
Xiongcun (4.0 nm)
Cuocun (5.3 nm)
Dingga (2.4 nm)
Niugu (2.5 nm)
Niugudui (2.5 nm)
Luogong (2.8 nm)
Laqiong (3.3 nm)
Dingga (4.0 nm)
Xugui (4.8 nm)
Nianxu (3.5 nm) Qianglin (1.8 nm)
Guoyang (1.9 nm)
Rega (3.6 nm)
Zhaxiding (3.7 nm)
Tama (3.8 nm)
Danarukui (3.9 nm)
Zhuamu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 41 nm E 90 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Rinqênzê
11.1 nm NE Namgyaigang
15.1 nm SW Gêding
16.9 nm SW Zêsum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:44 2016