Yangyu, China Page

Other names: 羊余

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.3835 Longitude 88.6214 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 88° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3048

Weather Charts


Yangyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingga (3.4 nm)
Luogong (3.6 nm)
Xugui (5.2 nm)
Qingzhe (5.5 nm)
Qianglin (5.7 nm)
Laqiong (5.8 nm)
Kangbagong (6.6 nm)
Jiangga (6.4 nm)
Punu (2.5 nm)
Tangbai (3.4 nm)
Zhugui (5.1 nm)
Bani (1.4 nm)
Jiaqingze (3.7 nm)
Nianxu (4.6 nm)
Tangbai (5.1 nm)
Jiangqingze (5.1 nm)
Kangsha (5.7 nm)
Jilai (6.1 nm)
Ega (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 36 nm E 92 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Rinqênzê
9.1 nm N Namgyaigang
13.5 nm SE Narthang Monastery
13.2 nm E Shigatse Photovoltaic Power Plant


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:48 2016