Xuere, China Page

Other names: 学热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7608 Longitude 92.4107 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 39N Long (DMS) 92° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5

Weather Charts


Xuere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sekacun (0.7 nm)
Ran'e (3.1 nm)
Xianpeizhuokoucun (4.3 nm)
Boma'er (4.9 nm)
Lamunong (3.3 nm)
Galongcun (4.4 nm)
Adongcun (4.7 nm)
Budijiacun (4.9 nm)
Cangqiancun (5.0 nm)
Dikayucun (0.9 nm) Ga'erjiancun (2.9 nm)
Liuzhijiayue (3.1 nm)
Donglangmu (3.6 nm)
Cuocha (3.7 nm)
Zhasa (3.7 nm)
Qiri Kongmacun (4.5 nm)
Qiri Makucun (5.2 nm)
Qiri (5.1 nm)
Kendiwucun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 103 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Kormang
9.9 nm SW Gyablung
16.8 nm NW Qunaggai
16.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:51 2016