Ga'erjiancun, China Page

Other names: 嘎尔坚村,Ga’erjiancun

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7124 Longitude 92.4008 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 92° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ga'erjiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ga'erjiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ga'erjiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhijiayue (1.0 nm)
Zhasa (1.5 nm)
Qiri (2.7 nm)
Boma'er (3.3 nm)
Bugacun (3.9 nm)
Zhuori'a (4.2 nm)
Xuere (2.9 nm)
Sekacun (3.0 nm)
Dikayucun (3.0 nm)
Kendiwucun (3.4 nm)
Geqingduo (4.2 nm)
Donglangmu (0.7 nm)
Cuocha (0.7 nm)
Qiri Kongmacun (1.7 nm)
Qiri Makucun (2.3 nm)
Kongji (2.8 nm)
Duo'ersuocun (3.7 nm)
Dingdong (4.0 nm)
Naga Ercun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 100 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Kormang
7.2 nm SW Gyablung
16.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.6 nm NW Qunaggai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016