Supoxiacun, China Page

Other names: 俗坡下村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4906 Longitude 92.2946 Altitude (feet) 14291
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 92° 17' 41E Altitude (meters) 4355
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Supoxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supoxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Supoxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quguotangcun (0.6 nm)
Suponucun (1.2 nm)
Gamale (0.6 nm)
Gongbaxue (0.7 nm)
Supoxia (0.8 nm)
Zhiwu (0.9 nm)
Chuimai (2.3 nm)
Guxie (2.6 nm)
Quxi (2.8 nm)
Kadangcun (3.2 nm)
Yalong (3.6 nm)
Supozhacun (3.6 nm)
Dexuecun (2.5 nm)
Baikadangcun (2.8 nm)
Pingduo (3.0 nm)
Nugagangsha (3.6 nm)
Zongnacun (2.9 nm)
Jialuocun (3.7 nm)
Baina (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 58 nm S 202
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 84 nm S 209 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 87 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 97 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Zingqi
10.1 nm SE Lhünzê Town
14.4 nm E Shannan, Tibet
14.8 nm E Nyaimai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:53 2016