Chuimai, China Page

Other names: 垂麦

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5212 Longitude 92.2684 Altitude (feet) 14625
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 16N Long (DMS) 92° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 4457
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chuimai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuimai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuimai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadangcun (0.9 nm)
Suponu (3.8 nm)
Guxie (0.6 nm)
Jianglong (1.9 nm)
Gamalecun (3.3 nm)
Gamale (2.1 nm)
Gongbaxue (2.1 nm)
Supoxia (2.1 nm)
Zhiwu (2.1 nm)
Quxi (3.0 nm)
Yalong (3.1 nm)
Dexuecun (3.5 nm)
Pingduo (3.8 nm)
Supozhacun (4.0 nm)
Baikadangcun (4.0 nm)
Suponucun (1.2 nm)
Quguotangcun (2.1 nm)
Supoxiacun (2.3 nm)
Zongnacun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 59 nm S 200
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 85 nm S 208 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 85 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 99 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Zingqi
12.3 nm SE Lhünzê Town
15.3 nm E Shannan, Tibet
16.6 nm E Nyaimai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:53 2016