Sulaga, China Page

Other names: 宿拉嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8940 Longitude 96.2439 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 38N Long (DMS) 96° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sulaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dansui (1.4 nm)
Xiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Jiaoluo (2.3 nm)
Paxiongcun (6.9 nm)
Xingdi (7.1 nm)
Deji (7.5 nm)
Mogucun (7.6 nm)
Enpacun (7.7 nm)
Mojiangcun (7.7 nm)
Jiadongtong Muchang (6.0 nm)
Maixiucun (6.4 nm)
Luomei (6.9 nm)
Tibacun (6.9 nm)
Xiaduo (7.1 nm)
Tongqiong (4.5 nm)
Cangjiu (5.0 nm)
Genya (6.4 nm)
Yelie (8.2 nm)
Daya (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 59 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Sumzom
10.2 nm NW Lingza
14.5 nm NW Mêdogdêng
16.6 nm NW Tangmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016