Xiaduo, China Page

Other names: 虾多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9912 Longitude 96.1676 Altitude (feet) 13572
Lat (DMS) 29° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 96° 10' 3E Altitude (meters) 4136
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Xiaduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadacun (3.3 nm)
Xidacun (4.1 nm)
Dejicun (4.4 nm)
Xida (4.2 nm)
Enpacun (4.5 nm)
Baquka (5.1 nm)
Linzha (5.4 nm)
Banong (6.1 nm)
Luomei (0.7 nm)
Maixiucun (1.1 nm)
Jiadongtong Muchang (3.2 nm)
Gerongnuowa Muchang (4.1 nm)
Tibacun (0.7 nm)
Xingdi (4.0 nm)
Paxiongcun (5.5 nm)
Xiaqiao (5.7 nm)
Jiaoluo (5.7 nm)
Mogucun (6.3 nm)
Deji (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 59 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Lingza
8.2 nm W Mêdogdêng
9.6 nm NW Tangmai
10.1 nm S Sumzom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:25 2016