Shelong, China Page

Other names: 奢龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2120 Longitude 86.4859 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 43N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162

Weather Charts


Shelong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shelong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shelong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzhuo (1.6 nm)
Naji (2.2 nm)
Xiaxing (3.4 nm)
Zuobola (3.6 nm)
Yu'e (3.7 nm)
Gangke (4.2 nm)
Laiwuqing (6.5 nm)
Yalong (3.9 nm) Gela (1.0 nm)
Guru (1.9 nm)
Gucun (2.9 nm)
Lujia (3.1 nm)
Tucun (4.8 nm)
Wendeng (5.7 nm)
Lanong (2.9 nm)
Sanggarenmu (6.2 nm)
Yuqin (6.7 nm)
Riwuqi (6.7 nm)
Nanmujiong (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 77 nm S 218
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 84 nm S 171
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 92 nm S 171 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 101 nm S 177 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 108 nm S 213 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Gur, Tibet
15.0 nm NE Sangsang
17.1 nm N Ladoi
15.8 nm E Dobê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:00 2016