Resong, China Page

Other names: 惹松

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1963 Longitude 98.0191 Altitude (feet) 12709
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 98° 1' 9E Altitude (meters) 3873
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Resong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segacun (4.8 nm)
Angqiongcun (5.0 nm)
Bengkucun (5.5 nm)
Zirongcun (2.6 nm)
Banasi (2.8 nm)
Qimo (5.2 nm)
Zaza (6.3 nm)
Banacun (6.4 nm)
Azhage (6.6 nm)
Bana (6.6 nm)
Zheda (6.7 nm)
Sangzhuma Zhongcun (5.4 nm) Longda (1.3 nm)
Zhanagong (1.5 nm)
Tekui (3.1 nm)
Zhatecun (4.7 nm)
Bengzhaga'er (5.7 nm)
Zakongdingcun (6.9 nm)
Sangzhurong (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 60 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Qu’nyido
7.2 nm N Banag
13.5 nm SE Gyanbê
14.4 nm NE Kargang
15.0 nm N Zhag'yab County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016