Qimo, China Page

Other names: 期莫

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2823 Longitude 98.0236 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 98° 1' 25E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 743

Weather Charts


Qimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaza (1.6 nm)
Zheda (3.4 nm)
Zhepu (4.9 nm)
Xiayaduo (5.7 nm)
Jueyongcun (6.1 nm)
Banacun (1.4 nm)
Azhage (1.5 nm)
Bana (1.6 nm)
Suoricun (3.0 nm)
Suori (4.1 nm)
Suoricun (4.1 nm)
Suoru Niuchang (4.8 nm)
Chasuo (4.1 nm)
Cheguding (4.1 nm)
Banasi (3.2 nm)
Zirongcun (3.3 nm)
Resong (5.2 nm)
Longda (6.4 nm)
Zhanagong (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 64 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 105 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Qu’nyido
2.1 nm N Banag
10.1 nm NW Zhag'yab County
10.2 nm NE Kargang
11.4 nm NW Gyorxung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016