Ouzi, China Page

Other names: 欧孜

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3277 Longitude 88.4718 Altitude (feet) 14619
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 40N Long (DMS) 88° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 4455
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangge (1.0 nm)
Xiaxiong (2.8 nm)
Chana (3.4 nm)
Tajie (4.0 nm)
Changla (4.1 nm)
Jielong (4.5 nm)
Lesang (4.7 nm)
Baisha (5.8 nm)
Zhike (5.8 nm)
Tajiecun (1.2 nm)
Guocuo (2.9 nm)
Gangbaxue (3.6 nm)
Sekang (4.8 nm)
Targyai (2.1 nm)
Qiongxiu (4.9 nm)
Zhading (5.0 nm)
Jiada (5.6 nm)
Mende (5.3 nm)
Xige (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 58 nm S 172
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 71 nm S 215 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 75 nm N 35 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 75 nm S 137 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 91 nm W 228 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Gambaxoi
3.9 nm SE Khamber Jong
6.1 nm E Lungzhong
13.2 nm SW Changlung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016