Chana, China Page

Other names: 茶那

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3128 Longitude 88.4096 Altitude (feet) 14501
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 4419
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganggang (4.9 nm)
Langzhu (5.3 nm)
Xiaxiong (2.1 nm)
Baisha (5.3 nm)
Zhike (5.3 nm)
Dangge (2.5 nm)
Ouzi (3.4 nm)
Targyai (4.6 nm)
Tajiecun (4.6 nm)
Tajie (0.8 nm)
Changla (0.9 nm)
Zhadi (2.9 nm)
Mende (3.2 nm)
Qiongxiu (3.9 nm)
Zhading (4.7 nm)
Jiada (5.4 nm)
Qieluoguo (5.3 nm)
Xueburang (5.8 nm)
Xige (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 58 nm S 169
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 69 nm S 213 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 76 nm S 135 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 78 nm N 37 Tibet Airlines
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 88 nm W 227 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Gambaxoi
6.3 nm E Khamber Jong
9.2 nm E Lungzhong
10.2 nm SW Changlung
13.7 nm NW Dobzha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016