Nalupuma, China Page

Other names: 那鲁普玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1245 Longitude 91.7697 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 28N Long (DMS) 91° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nalupuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalupuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalupuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langdade'er (3.3 nm)
Longrencun (3.5 nm)
Chongchongcun (5.7 nm)
Liyaqie (6.1 nm)
Cakangcun (4.2 nm)
Luoma (4.8 nm)
Sangyiguobu (4.9 nm)
Gebusu'erde (5.8 nm)
Quchangseng (5.8 nm)
Tuoru (5.8 nm)
Jiangqukacun (6.7 nm)
Cuonie (2.1 nm)
Jiangka (2.1 nm)
Quguokongcun (2.2 nm)
Nongba Wengbu (4.8 nm)
Da'erkun (5.1 nm)
Sheqiong (3.6 nm)
Hataduocun (3.9 nm)
Youduocun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 52 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W List of highest cities in the world
9.9 nm W Chalükong
11.6 nm NE Lhomar
11.7 nm SW Sangxung
12.9 nm N Gyarubtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:00 2016