Nagujuba, China Page

Other names: 那古举巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.7659 Longitude 91.9300 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 57N Long (DMS) 91° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247

Weather Charts


Nagujuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagujuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagujuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizong (9.0 nm)
Pangchen (10.0 nm)
Kenze Mane (9.8 nm)
Zhumu Xincun (10.3 nm)
Xincun (10.3 nm)
Yangduicun (7.7 nm)
Gongbaze (8.3 nm)
Xiari (8.3 nm)
Xuexia (8.3 nm)
Yamarong (8.4 nm)
Qunacun (8.5 nm)
Menzuo (10.6 nm)
Shemucun (11.3 nm)
Guoru (4.2 nm)
Langbo (4.3 nm)
Quna (4.4 nm)
Yangdui (4.5 nm)
Tawang (11.5 nm)
Lhau (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 11 nm S 194
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 37 nm S 216 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 64 nm W 259 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VETZ TEZ Medium TEZPUR 78 nm S 144 Air India Regional
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 94 nm W 236 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE 92nd meridian east
11.0 nm S Tawang Air Force Station
11.2 nm S Urgelling Monastery
11.5 nm S Tawang Monastery
12.0 nm S Lhau
12.2 nm N Cona (village)
14.0 nm W Dhola, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:49 2016