Langzhu, China Page

Other names: 朗珠

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.6745 Longitude 90.9287 Altitude (feet) 12089
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 28N Long (DMS) 90° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 3684
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1991

Weather Charts


Langzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongga (1.5 nm)
Zhuomo (2.4 nm)
Bomacun (2.9 nm)
Jiamucun (2.9 nm)
Xiangyang (2.1 nm) Delitang (2.0 nm)
Sangmucun (2.4 nm)
Langga (3.2 nm)
Gadong (3.9 nm)
Tongga (4.1 nm)
Jiarecun (1.2 nm)
Semacun (2.0 nm)
Yangda (4.1 nm)
Sema (4.2 nm)
Dalong Zhagunba (4.2 nm)
Sangmu (4.3 nm)
Naiqiong (4.3 nm)
Jiare (4.5 nm)
Jiamu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 22 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 49 nm N 8
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 86 nm W 257 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
1.9 nm SE List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
2.7 nm SE List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
2.7 nm SE Lhasa West Railway Station
3.2 nm SE Namka
5.1 nm E Mount Gephel
6.9 nm W Tsurphu Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:40 2016