Jizhongkucun, China Page

Other names: 吉仲库村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5005 Longitude 92.6572 Altitude (feet) 14576
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 2N Long (DMS) 92° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 4442
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jizhongkucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhongkucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizhongkucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kupachongba (2.4 nm)
Tuoyaduo (2.8 nm)
Riyong (2.9 nm)
Danagongba (2.9 nm)
Luoliduo (4.5 nm)
Tuoya Ercun (2.6 nm) Buwenggongba (2.2 nm)
Rusa (2.3 nm)
Badecun (2.6 nm)
Ridecun (3.6 nm)
Gengna (3.9 nm)
Tongrenguo (4.4 nm)
Duolang (4.2 nm)
Chunbo (1.2 nm)
Qielongduo (1.8 nm)
Riniangduocun (2.4 nm)
Duoke (3.3 nm)
Guicangduocun (4.3 nm)
Duoka'erchong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 102 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Hormai
13.8 nm SE Narüdo
15.7 nm N Daqên
16.0 nm NW Kormang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:40 2016