Gengna, China Page

Other names: 更那

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4756 Longitude 92.7276 Altitude (feet) 14547
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 32N Long (DMS) 92° 43' 39E Altitude (meters) 4433
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gengna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riniangduocun (3.0 nm)
Qielongduo (3.0 nm)
Chunbo (3.1 nm)
Duoke (3.9 nm)
Jizhongkucun (3.9 nm)
Duolang (1.4 nm)
Ridecun (1.5 nm)
Badecun (1.6 nm)
Rusa (2.1 nm)
Buwenggongba (2.0 nm)
Pugeqiong (3.9 nm)
Tongrenguo (4.4 nm)
Donglang (4.2 nm)
Kongbucun (2.2 nm)
Nyimalung (2.4 nm)
Duopeng Mabucun (2.8 nm)
Dacaitang (4.0 nm)
Maque (4.2 nm)
Guicangduocun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 104 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Narüdo
11.3 nm S Hormai
16.5 nm N Daqên
19.6 nm NW Kormang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:16 2016