Duogangyeli, China Page

Other names: 多岗叶里

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7886 Longitude 96.4154 Altitude (feet) 14468
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 96° 24' 55E Altitude (meters) 4409
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duogangyeli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duogangyeli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duogangyeli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangjiu (8.0 nm)
Daya (8.1 nm)
Apo (8.4 nm)
Nixing (9.8 nm)
Chafu (11.0 nm) Duogangpulai (1.1 nm)
Changwen (2.1 nm)
Wode (4.3 nm)
Wenjire (5.3 nm)
Ema (5.5 nm)
Youwa (7.2 nm)
Jinjiang (8.1 nm)
Puji (8.1 nm)
Zongbacun (10.7 nm)
Zhuri'ajian (11.6 nm)
Mimei (11.8 nm)
Ri'ashi Ri'a (12.6 nm)
Gebacun (12.1 nm)
Jiangba (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 58 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Chongsar
16.6 nm W Sumzom
21.1 nm NW Lingza
22.1 nm NE Zhaxizê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:20 2016