Duogangpulai, China Page

Other names: 多岗铺来

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7724 Longitude 96.4261 Altitude (feet) 14422
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 96° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 4395
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duogangpulai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duogangpulai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duogangpulai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changwen (1.6 nm)
Daya (8.5 nm)
Apo (8.6 nm)
Cangjiu (8.8 nm)
Nixing (9.6 nm)
Duogangyeli (1.1 nm) Chafu (10.0 nm) Wode (3.6 nm)
Wenjire (4.3 nm)
Ema (4.9 nm)
Puji (7.0 nm)
Youwa (6.8 nm)
Jinjiang (7.5 nm)
Zongbacun (10.0 nm)
Zhuri'ajian (10.5 nm)
Mimei (10.8 nm)
Ri'ashi Ri'a (11.5 nm)
Gebacun (11.7 nm)
Jiangba (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 58 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E Chongsar
17.4 nm W Sumzom
22.3 nm NE Zhaxizê
22.0 nm NW Lingza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016