Bubacun, China Page

Other names: 布巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6463 Longitude 90.3148 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 90° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bubacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bubacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sainacun (4.4 nm)
Saina (8.3 nm)
Saina (11.3 nm)
Haikongma (12.1 nm) Kenama (5.7 nm)
Naqiong (9.7 nm)
Baise (9.9 nm)
Laqingduo (9.9 nm)
Qielong (9.9 nm)
Tiebo'eli (10.0 nm)
Junna (11.2 nm)
Sedeng (12.6 nm)
Zirigongba (2.8 nm)
Maqing (2.9 nm)
Ziricun (5.2 nm)
Wurongcun (5.4 nm)
Nabang (10.6 nm)
Qilongcun (13.2 nm)
Qubeiyi (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 79 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Jongnag
15.1 nm NW Doxoggu
16.8 nm S Têbo
19.8 nm SW Baingoin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:43 2016