Naqiong, China Page

Other names: 那穷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5854 Longitude 90.4913 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 90° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Naqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naqiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenama (4.1 nm) Baise (1.0 nm)
Laqingduo (1.1 nm)
Qielong (1.1 nm)
Tiebo'eli (1.2 nm)
Junna (5.3 nm)
Tiebowoli (7.3 nm)
Zhaximukong (7.7 nm)
Duochacun (8.7 nm)
Dongkabacun (3.2 nm)
Laduocun (3.4 nm)
Murong (5.6 nm)
Jiang'edongle (6.3 nm)
Shemari (8.5 nm)
Sedeng (4.6 nm)
Gandachong (5.1 nm)
Gaqu (5.1 nm)
Qilongcun (8.1 nm)
Langla (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 72 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Jongnag
15.4 nm SW Têbo
17.5 nm E Jangco
22.3 nm SW Baingoin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:39 2016