Zai'airike, China Page

Other names: Zai’airike,再艾日克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2282 Longitude 76.2650 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 76° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Zai'airike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zai'airike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zai'airike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajiti (2.1 nm)
Serike Atamu (2.5 nm)
Aretuoma (1.9 nm)
Zulale (3.2 nm)
Xiehai'erbage (3.8 nm)
Siyeke (3.8 nm)
Yagaqi Mailisi (4.4 nm)
Aoyikapu (4.4 nm)
Jilega (1.6 nm)
Paixianbaibazha (2.6 nm)
Kaladun (2.7 nm)
Takan (3.5 nm)
Aketiqi (1.8 nm)
Tuowantongluke (2.7 nm)
Outula Tongluke (3.2 nm)
Ayakesu Nuluke (3.6 nm)
Kule Mailisi (4.0 nm)
Mamuke (3.8 nm)
Kushanboyi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 22 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Shule County
17.3 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
18.7 nm S Yengisar County
15.7 nm SW Akto County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:22 2016