Sanchakou, China Page

Other names: 三岔口

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.4382 Longitude 88.9408 Altitude (feet) 7024
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 88° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 2140
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1757

Weather Charts


Sanchakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanchakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheyan (3.0 nm)
Tierekeleke (5.2 nm)
Kezileli Tumuxiuke (6.5 nm)
Panjiadi (6.6 nm)
Manzhouqugai (9.3 nm)
Qigeleke (10.5 nm)
Shangdian (13.2 nm)
Erdaowozi (12.0 nm)
Alabaiposan (8.6 nm) Aidinghuxiang Muchang (0.9 nm)
Yixiake Dabandian (8.3 nm)
Sumuketake (9.9 nm)
Kenmanleke (11.7 nm)
Qiongpaqi'oute (11.1 nm)
Sukakeleke (14.0 nm)
Yiwanquan (14.1 nm)
Xiaputuoleke (15.0 nm)
Duo'erzi (15.1 nm)
Donghu (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 25 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 65 nm E 118
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 61 nm W 272
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 69 nm W 294 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
31.2 nm S Turpan
33.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
32.3 nm S Emin Minaret


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:51 2016