Sukakeleke, China Page

Other names: 苏喀克勒克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 43.2048 Longitude 88.9220 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 88° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Sukakeleke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukakeleke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukakeleke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duo'erzi (1.8 nm)
Yiwanquan (2.1 nm)
Donghu (5.7 nm)
Kenmanleke (2.4 nm)
Qiongpaqi'oute (5.2 nm)
Sumuketake (6.6 nm)
Yixiake Dabandian (8.5 nm)
Kezileli Tumuxiuke (10.5 nm)
Tierekeleke (11.5 nm)
Manzhouqugai (11.4 nm)
Daheyan (13.1 nm)
Aidinghuxiang Muchang (13.2 nm)
Panjiadi (12.9 nm)
Xiaputuoleke (1.0 nm)
Hongliuhe (4.7 nm)
Hongliuhe Yuanyichang (5.5 nm)
Aotu'er Keqike (6.3 nm)
Ereryituan Liulian (7.4 nm)
Daheyan Chalukou (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTP TLQ Medium Turpan Jiaohe Airport Turpan 12 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZWSS SXJ Medium Shanshan Airport Shanshan 60 nm E 106
FR40997 Medium Urumqi South Air Base 62 nm W 285
ZWWW URC Large DIWOPU Urumqi 75 nm W 304 9 Air, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lion Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, S7 Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Urumqi Air, Uzbekistan Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
19.1 nm SE Turpan
20.3 nm SE Emin Minaret
23.3 nm SE List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:52 2016