Pumashi, China Page

Other names: 普麻士

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.1853 Longitude 81.3805 Altitude (feet) 9622
Lat (DMS) 36° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 81° 22' 50E Altitude (meters) 2932
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pumashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puqiakeqi (12.5 nm)
Qiatashi (13.0 nm)
Yimuchang (15.6 nm)
Sa'erlong (16.5 nm)
Ketaile (17.0 nm)
Aresayi (10.4 nm)
Maidantuizi (13.1 nm)
Nurlanggar (17.1 nm)
Kuonabage (18.6 nm)
Pulu (5.7 nm)
Xian Yangchang (6.8 nm)
Wushikaibulong (10.0 nm)
Yalugulugan (10.7 nm)
Wugeyeke (16.0 nm)
Kashitashi (17.9 nm)
Baozileke (20.5 nm)
Arelelike (3.2 nm)
Alajiaoyi (5.2 nm)
Aketukayi (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 89 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.1 nm S White Jade River
39.1 nm N Kokyar
43.2 nm N Keriya Town
43.7 nm N Yutian County, Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:07 2016