Nurlanggar, China Page

Other names: نۇر لەڭگەر,Nur Lengger,Nur Lənggər,Нур Ләңгәр

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 36.4667 Longitude 81.4333 Altitude (feet) 6400
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 81° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1950
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 564
Google links for Nurlanggar Google links for Nurlanggar, China
Mid-range map of Nurlanggar Large range map of Nurlanggar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nur (20.0 nm)
Qaka (32.5 nm)
Satmalanggar (33.6 nm)
Bogazlanggar (14.4 nm)
Tagdaxman (20.1 nm)
Arix (19.0 nm)
Kokyar (23.4 nm)
Xambabazar (25.4 nm)
Yengibag (32.2 nm)
Damiku (34.8 nm)
Kunlun (23.6 nm)
Atqan (25.7 nm)
Oytograk (32.6 nm)
Bostan (11.9 nm)
Xian Yangchang (13.9 nm)
Pulu (16.3 nm)
Serikkax (47.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm N Keriya Town
43.1 nm NW Qira County
52.0 nm S Yurungkash River
65.1 nm NW Lop County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010