Kalpin, China Page

Other names: K'o-p'ing-ch'eng,Кәлпин,Kəlpin,K'o-p'ing-hsien,Kelpin-Bazar,K’o-p’ing-ch’eng,Kelpin,K’o-p’ing,K’o-p’ing-hsien,كەلپىن,K'o-p'ing

World:China:Xinjiang Uygur Zizhiqu
Latitude 40.4433 Longitude 79.0411 Altitude (feet) 3897
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 1187
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 366
Google links for Kalpin Google links for Kalpin, China
Mid-range map of Kalpin Large range map of Kalpin
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subexi (15.9 nm) Saparbay (32.0 nm) Aqal (13.5 nm)
Qilan (27.3 nm)
Yijianfang (17.5 nm)
Aktam (29.8 nm)
Bachu Yichang (29.9 nm)
Qarbag (36.8 nm)
Bachu Liuchang (40.1 nm)
Xakur (41.5 nm)
Bachu (45.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kalpin County
45.3 nm SW Maralbexi County
51.0 nm SW Kashgar River
52.2 nm NW Akqi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010