Bositan, China Page

Other names: 博斯坦

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.5554 Longitude 79.7216 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2423

Weather Charts


Bositan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bositan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bositan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silian (4.4 nm)
Yiwulian (9.8 nm)
Yituanchang (10.8 nm)
Kurukeyu Zizumu (14.3 nm)
Shajingzi (13.0 nm)
Shajingzi Yidui (17.2 nm)
Karedun (20.1 nm)
Jianhuachang Caikuangerdui (23.3 nm)
Yi'erlian (3.7 nm)
Erlinglian (5.3 nm)
Ertuanchang (5.6 nm)
Santuan Yilian (9.6 nm)
Yituan Yiqilian (9.5 nm)
Yituan Ererlian (9.1 nm)
Santuan Erlian (11.0 nm)
Santuan Ererlian (11.8 nm)
Yiyilian (12.0 nm)
Sanlian (14.4 nm)
Yisanlian (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 49 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.8 nm E Awat County
31.8 nm W Kalpin County
41.5 nm NE Toshkan River
43.8 nm NE Aksu, Xinjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:09 2016