Hongshanzui, China Page

Other names: Hung-shan-tsui

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 45.4333 Longitude 84.8333 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 45° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Hongshanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshanzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushugou (24.2 nm) Karamay (10.0 nm)
Shangyouxincun (14.2 nm)
Baijiantan (19.6 nm)
Daguai (15.6 nm) Qianshanlaoba (3.1 nm)
Tachakou (8.2 nm)
Xinchepaizi (30.5 nm)
Shamenzi (36.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKM KRY Small Karamay Airport Karamay 5 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZGHU SHF Small Huayuan Airport Shihezi 84 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40995 Small Shihezi Airfield 85 nm S 140
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 96 nm N 320 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Karamay Airport
8.4 nm N Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal
10.1 nm N Dushanzi District
10.1 nm N Karamay District
10.2 nm N 1994 Karamay fire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:49 2016