Daguai, China Page

Other names: 大拐

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 45.4000 Longitude 85.2000 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 85° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Daguai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshanzui (15.6 nm)
Qianshanlaoba (16.2 nm)
Karamay (18.4 nm)
Tachakou (21.5 nm)
Xinchepaizi (38.7 nm)
Shangyouxincun (15.6 nm)
Baijiantan (17.6 nm)
Shamenzi (29.3 nm)
Paotai (38.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKM KRY Small Karamay Airport Karamay 11 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZGHU SHF Small Huayuan Airport Shihezi 75 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40995 Small Shihezi Airfield 74 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Baijiantan District
11.2 nm W Karamay Airport
19.3 nm N Irtysh–Karamay–Ürümqi Canal
18.1 nm NE Manas Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:04 2016