Arekante, China Page

Other names: 阿热坎特

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1564 Longitude 79.9367 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 12E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66382

Weather Charts


Arekante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arekante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arekante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheqi (0.3 nm)
Saiyiqi'a Ketashen (1.2 nm)
Aketashen (1.5 nm)
Shifan Xuexiao Nongchang (1.6 nm)
Zaigai Airike (1.6 nm)
Yigaiqi (0.5 nm)
Tashiqi Maili (1.2 nm)
Aketireke (1.5 nm)
Aketiereke (1.7 nm)
Daizimale Maili (0.7 nm) Sukaidun (0.9 nm)
Tashiqi (0.9 nm)
Buyakeda Kamaili (1.3 nm)
Tuowanmaili (1.3 nm)
Xiao'erluke (1.7 nm)
Arexiao Erluke (1.6 nm)
Akedanxi (1.8 nm)
Yingbaza (1.8 nm)
Akeqi Bulake (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 7 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Hotan Prefecture
3.2 nm SE White Jade River
5.1 nm SE Dandan Oilik
5.1 nm SE 2011 Hotan attack
6.5 nm SW Hotan County
7.9 nm SW Hotan Airport
7.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016