Akeqi Bulake, China Page

Other names: 阿克其布拉克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.1235 Longitude 79.9436 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 79° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24034

Weather Charts


Akeqi Bulake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akeqi Bulake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akeqi Bulake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akedanxi (0.8 nm)
Atebaza'er (1.0 nm)
Arexiao Erluke (1.0 nm)
Tuowanmaili (1.4 nm)
Matale (1.6 nm)
Tuofuqia (1.6 nm)
Kalaike Maili (1.8 nm)
Xiao'erluke (0.3 nm)
Buyakeda Kamaili (0.9 nm)
Sukaidun (1.2 nm)
Tashiqi (1.3 nm)
Arekante (2.0 nm)
Xiaheqi (2.0 nm)
Yingbaza (0.7 nm) Xiamale Bage (0.9 nm)
Hetian (1.0 nm)
Arele (1.7 nm)
Gulebage (1.9 nm)
Tuowanggujiang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 6 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Hotan Prefecture
1.5 nm SE White Jade River
3.8 nm E Dandan Oilik
3.8 nm E 2011 Hotan attack
6.3 nm SW Hotan Airport
6.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.8 nm W Hotan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:35 2016