Youshuigou, China Page

Other names: 有水沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 33.0675 Longitude 110.4774 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Youshuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youshuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youshuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilongmiaohe (0.7 nm)
Fenggou (1.1 nm)
Fangjiaya (1.3 nm)
Dagou (2.4 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Yangtao'ao (1.4 nm)
Tianwan (2.2 nm)
Shuiquan Goukou (2.2 nm)
Xiejiapo (2.6 nm)
Youshui (3.3 nm)
Wulihe (1.5 nm)
Caofanggou (1.7 nm)
Kangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Gangouhe (2.9 nm)
Langchaiwan (1.6 nm)
Shuiquangou (2.2 nm)
Xiaohe (2.5 nm)
Luanzhucao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 35 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 73 nm E 123
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 86 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 80 nm W 255
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 119 nm W 314 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SE Du River
23.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
22.6 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
24.3 nm W 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:48 2016