Xuantuo, China Page

Other names: 旋坨

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.4883 Longitude 109.0244 Altitude (feet) 3444
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 28E Altitude (meters) 1049
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15692

Weather Charts


Xuantuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuantuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuantuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luo'eryan (1.3 nm)
Laoyankong (2.8 nm)
Jiamachicun (3.1 nm)
Xuanchangba (3.3 nm)
Lishuya (3.5 nm)
Shizhuba (4.0 nm)
Chayuanpo (1.8 nm)
Fangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Wangjialin (2.9 nm)
Shuicheping (3.0 nm)
Shaojiwan (3.0 nm)
Longtanping (3.1 nm)
Yaojiapo (3.6 nm)
Lianghekou (3.6 nm)
Dawotuo (0.8 nm)
Luoguping (2.3 nm)
Laobangou (2.6 nm)
Shijiatuo (3.8 nm)
Yanziba (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 10 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 55 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 77 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S 109th meridian east
12.2 nm N Tusi Sites
13.4 nm W Nanchuan District
13.4 nm W Qianjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:31 2016