Xuanchangba, China Page

Other names: 旋厂坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.4753 Longitude 108.9630 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6908

Weather Charts


Xuanchangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanchangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuajian (2.2 nm)
Qinggangba (2.4 nm)
Xinchang (3.2 nm)
Dangmenba (3.3 nm)
Zoumaling (3.3 nm)
Jielong (3.9 nm)
Lishuya (1.4 nm)
Jiamachicun (2.3 nm)
Yangdong (3.2 nm)
Shizhuba (3.4 nm)
Fangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Tusiba (4.2 nm)
Laoyankong (0.7 nm)
Luo'eryan (2.8 nm)
Luoguping (3.2 nm)
Xuantuo (3.3 nm)
Dawotuo (3.3 nm)
Damayantang (2.6 nm)
Yanziba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 7 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm N 28 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 80 nm E 105 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S 109th meridian east
10.4 nm W Nanchuan District
10.4 nm W Qianjiang District
13.1 nm N Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:20 2016