Tianqiao, China Page

Other names: 天桥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 33.1783 Longitude 110.0153 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23562

Weather Charts


Tianqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolonggou (1.1 nm)
Hujiagou (1.5 nm)
Lataigounao (2.7 nm)
Jianya (2.6 nm)
Tudiling (3.1 nm)
Kanjiawan (1.1 nm)
Manchuan (3.4 nm)
Maodonggou (1.8 nm)
Majiagou (2.7 nm)
Wujiagou (2.9 nm)
Shimiaozi (1.6 nm)
Miaogou (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Caijiapo (2.8 nm)
Zhanjiapo (2.9 nm)
Luojia'ao (3.5 nm)
Zhanmagou (3.5 nm)
Huayuangou (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 57 nm E 127 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 61 nm W 243
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 84 nm N 328
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 94 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 98 nm N 320 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S 110th meridian east
22.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
28.2 nm S Baihe County
38.8 nm N Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016