Shewanxi, China Page

Other names: 蛇湾溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8178 Longitude 108.8360 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shewanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shewanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shewanxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshengtang (1.6 nm)
Ganzhuangping (1.6 nm)
Hailongping (3.5 nm)
Zhoujiaba (3.7 nm)
Banqiaohe (2.3 nm)
Mudanping (2.5 nm)
Bajiatai (3.5 nm)
Xinglonggou (3.9 nm)
Yaolianxi (1.2 nm)
Kongshanling (2.3 nm)
Zhongtang (3.3 nm)
Shuizhuping (3.7 nm)
Shabaoxi (3.6 nm)
Xiaozheluo (2.1 nm)
Lianghekou (2.0 nm)
Zhaoshuixi (2.4 nm)
Maoba (3.1 nm)
Gongqiao (3.3 nm)
Dazheluo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 18 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm E 48 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 62 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 75 nm W 313
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 94 nm E 116 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Tusi Sites
18.2 nm S Nanchuan District
18.2 nm S Qianjiang District
31.3 nm S 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:42 2016