Mudanping, China Page

Other names: 牡丹坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8486 Longitude 108.8024 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6575

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mudanping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudanping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hailongping (1.7 nm)
Huatu (2.6 nm)
Chalinbu (3.5 nm)
Bajiatai (1.5 nm)
Huaqian (2.5 nm)
Ankan (3.5 nm)
Bailawan (3.7 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Banqiaohe (1.4 nm)
Yaolianxi (3.1 nm)
Baiguo (4.3 nm)
Ganzhuangping (2.0 nm)
Shewanxi (2.5 nm)
Longshengtang (2.9 nm)
Dongxiangxi (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiaba (3.9 nm)
Xiaozheluo (4.3 nm)
Lianghekou (4.5 nm)
Manjie (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 20 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm E 51 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 60 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 72 nm W 313
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm E 117 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Tusi Sites
19.8 nm S Nanchuan District
19.8 nm S Qianjiang District
30.7 nm N Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:07 2016