Panjiahe, China Page

Other names: 潘家河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8091 Longitude 113.2033 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 113° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24840

Weather Charts


Panjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangleidun (1.4 nm)
Shiwan (2.2 nm)
Renyiling (2.8 nm)
Liujiatuandun (3.1 nm)
Fujiadun (3.1 nm)
Guopu (3.2 nm)
Laodunpo (1.7 nm)
Laodun (2.5 nm)
Yuanweiwan (3.2 nm)
Shijiawan (3.2 nm)
Dengjiamiao (3.7 nm)
Sanduntai (1.8 nm) Taozhangwan (0.8 nm)
Polinggou (0.9 nm)
Tongzihu (2.2 nm)
Xiazitang (2.8 nm)
Julanguan (2.8 nm)
Sijiaohu (2.9 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 24 nm S 200
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 57 nm W 303
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 78 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 97 nm W 237 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Hong Lake
10.9 nm W 113th meridian east
15.8 nm S List of largest bridges in China
15.9 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:26 2016