Huangleidun, China Page

Other names: 黄雷墩

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8104 Longitude 113.1757 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts


Huangleidun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangleidun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangleidun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renyiling (1.5 nm)
Fujiadun (1.7 nm)
Tanjiadun (2.3 nm)
Pengjiadun (2.5 nm)
Laodunpo (1.6 nm)
Liujiatuandun (2.1 nm)
Guopu (2.1 nm)
Shijiawan (3.0 nm)
Kuangliuwan (3.0 nm)
Laodun (3.1 nm)
Taozhangwan (1.3 nm)
Panjiahe (1.4 nm)
Polinggou (2.0 nm)
Sanduntai (3.0 nm)
Shiwan (1.5 nm)
Sijiaohu (2.6 nm)
Julanguan (3.0 nm)
Chaoyang'an (3.0 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 24 nm S 196
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 55 nm W 303
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 79 nm N 42 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 96 nm W 236 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Hong Lake
9.5 nm W 113th meridian east
13.5 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
16.0 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:16 2016