Lujiaba, China Page

Other names: 鲁家坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5588 Longitude 109.6984 Altitude (feet) 2667
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10460

Weather Charts


Lujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizhuangping (1.3 nm)
Liujiawan (1.5 nm)
Liujiatai (2.1 nm)
Yangpoyuan (2.2 nm)
Qili (2.5 nm)
Wawuwan (2.9 nm)
Huangjinmiao (3.2 nm)
Wujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Caopokou (2.3 nm)
Yejiayuan (2.9 nm)
Changxiyuankou (3.0 nm)
Huangtuliang (1.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Wujiatu (3.1 nm)
Fangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Youfang (2.5 nm)
Anhetang (2.7 nm)
Miaowan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 39 nm W 283
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 64 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 61 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 110 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Baihe County
15.5 nm E 110th meridian east
22.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
25.2 nm NW Xunyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:03 2016