Fangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 方家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.5301 Longitude 109.6912 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9083

Weather Charts


Fangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfang (1.1 nm)
Miaowan (2.0 nm)
Liujiatai (2.2 nm)
Wawuwan (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Liujiawan (1.2 nm)
Lujiaba (1.8 nm)
Sizhuangping (2.3 nm)
Wujiayuan (2.9 nm)
Yangpoyuan (2.9 nm)
Qili (3.0 nm)
Huangtuliang (1.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Hetian (2.8 nm)
Anhetang (1.2 nm)
Gaojia Huawu (2.2 nm)
Anshang (3.2 nm)
Laozhuang (3.3 nm)
Chenjialing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 39 nm W 285
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 63 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 61 nm E 86 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 111 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NE Baihe County
15.6 nm E 110th meridian east
23.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.4 nm SW Pingli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:03 2016