Liujiachong, China Page

Other names: 刘家冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.1948 Longitude 114.9796 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 47E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36356

Weather Charts


Liujiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiafan (1.2 nm)
Zhengjiachong (2.7 nm)
Fangjiabian (3.5 nm)
Jinjiachong (3.4 nm)
Tanzhenkou (1.9 nm)
Songjiachong (2.1 nm)
Dalishu (2.5 nm)
Hujiali (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiachong (2.9 nm)
Zhanjiazui (3.7 nm)
Shazigang (1.4 nm)
Songjiahe (2.8 nm)
Macheng (2.9 nm)
Xujia (3.3 nm)
Yangjiadun (3.4 nm)
Qujiachong (1.3 nm)
Niejiazha (2.6 nm)
Zoujiazui (3.5 nm)
Xinnong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 46 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 52 nm W 226
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 56 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
16.3 nm N 115th meridian east
37.5 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:03 2016